RS GEER, Inc.

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Doyle, A Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doyle, A Conan ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
NY Harper & Brothers cp. 1892 Hardcover G-/NONE 
Cover is worn, especially at corners and edges of spine. Hinges split and weak and some pages semi detached. Some foxing throughout. Spine canted. ; Grey cover w/black and gold decorations and lettering. Illustrated. Copyright date is 1892 but no date on title page. Not first state. No misprint on page 65. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; 307 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle, A Conan CONAN DOYLE'S STORIES FOR BOYS
NY Cupples & Leon 1938 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
Some damage to endpaper near hinge. ; Blue cover w/light blue lettering. Includes 'A Study in Scarlet' and other stories. Edition is unknown. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 491 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, A. Conan MEMOIRS OF SHERLOCK HOLMES New and Revised Edition
NY Harper & Brothers 1894 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Slight wear at edges and corners. Previous owner's writing and date (1894) on endpaper. Illustrated. ; Blue cover w/gold lettering and black decorations. First revised edition. ; 8vo; 259 pages 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle, A. Conan The Adventures of Gerard
NY P. F. Collier & Son cp 1903 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Red cover w/gold lettering. Pages foxed. 297 pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doyle, A Conan THE FIRM OF GIRDLESTONE
NY R. F. Fenno & Company 1905 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Harry C. Edwards 
Cover worn at edges and corners. Spine faded. Hinges a little loose. ; Grey cover w/grey, white and black illustration and lettering. Illustrated. ; 8vo; 354 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doyle, A Conan The Hound of the Baskervilles
NY P. F. Collier & Son 1902 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
HB. Red cover w/gold lettering and blind embossing. Pages foxed. 249 pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doyle, A Conan THE RETURN OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
NY P. F. Collier 1905 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Pages foxed. Slight wear at top and bottom of spine. ; Red cover w/faded gold lettering on spine and front. Blind emboss on front. Frontispiece photo of William Gillette as Sherlock Holmes. ; 8vo; 381 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, A Conan on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Anglophilebooks.net
Doyle, A Conan on Areaderscorner.com
Doyle, A Conan on Argosybooks.ca
Doyle, A Conan on Ayerego.com
Doyle, A Conan on Aziomedia.com
Doyle, A Conan on Bachtobooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Bookcollector.net
Doyle, A Conan on Bookmaven.net
Doyle, A Conan on Booksbyjan.com
Doyle, A Conan on Booksets.com
Doyle, A Conan on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Confettibooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Davidevesbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Doullbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Dustjacket.ca
Doyle, A Conan on Edconroybooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Ellwoodbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Fiction-addiction.com
Doyle, A Conan on First-folio.com
Doyle, A Conan on Flyingelfbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Innesbooks.co.uk
Doyle, A Conan on Lenungerbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Logonbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Mysteryandimagination.com
Doyle, A Conan on Oddvolumebooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Pinaclebooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Poormansbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Rarebookcellar.com
Doyle, A Conan on Reading-well.com
Doyle, A Conan on Rebook.us
Doyle, A Conan on Resourcebooks.net
Doyle, A Conan on Robinsrarebooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Seaoceanbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Second-chance-books.com
Doyle, A Conan on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Doyle, A Conan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Doyle, A Conan on Vagabondbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Wisestreetbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Wondrousbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RSGeerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com