RS GEER, Inc.

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Guide to Halley's Comet
NY Walker And Company 1985 Very Good with no dust jacket 
First Edition. Stamp on ffep. Small damaged area on upper right corner of cover. 118 pages.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov, Isaac Extraterrestrial Civilizations
NY Crown Publishers 1979 Good with no dust jacket 
Fine/Very Dust Jacket. HB. First Edition. Blue and yellow cover w/blue lettering on spine. 282 pages. DJ slightly yellowing on white areas. Asimov on life around the universe.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov Isaac FANTASTIC VOYAGE II Destination Brain
NY Doubleday 1987 0-385-93926-2 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/VG  
Dust jacket is price clipped with a small tear at the bottom edge of the dust jacket back panel. ; Black and red cover w/gold lettering. ; 8vo; 332 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac FANTASTIC VOYAGE II Destination Brain
NY Doubleday 1987 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Spine slightly canted. Chipping and tears around edges of dust jacket. ; Red and black cover w/gold lettering. ; 8vo; 332 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov Isaac FANTASTIC VOYAGE II Destination Brain
NY Doubleday 1987 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
Dust jacket is price clipped. Small closed tear in dust jacket at bottom edge. ; Black and red cover w/gold lettering. ; 8vo; 332 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge. the Fourth Novel in the Foundation Series
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1982 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
HB. Book Club Edition. Small chip in DG at bottom of spine. Previous owner's name on IFC. Tan and black cover w/gold lettering. 366 pages.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION'S EDGE. THE FOURTH NOVEL IN THE FOUNDATION SERIES
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1982 First Edition First Printing Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket  
Slight shelfwear at edges of spine. Dust jacket is shelfworn w/some small chips and tears at edges. ; Black and tan cover w/gold lettering on spine. ; 8vo; 367 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac Magic. the Final Fantasy Collection
NY Harperprism 1996 Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First Edition. Price clipped DJ. Remainder mark at bottom of book. 275 Pages.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov Isaac NEMESIS
NY Doubleday 1989 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Blue and black cover w/gold and red lettering. Appears unread. ; 8vo; 364 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov Isaac NEMESIS
NY Doubleday 1989 0-385-24792-3 / 9780385247924 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/VG  
Dust jacket slightly wrinkled at edges. ; Blue and black cover w/gold and red lettering. ; 8vo; 364 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asimov, Isaac & Silverberg, Robert Nightfall
Doubleday; NY Doubleday; NY. 1990 1990 Very Good in Good dust jacket 
HB. First Edition. Black and orange cover w/copper lettering on spine. Bottom of DJ is wrinkled with small tears. 339 pages. Writing on last free end paper. Novel based on early Asimov short story written in 1941  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asimov, Isaac Nine Tomorrows. Tales of the Near Future
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1959 Very Good with no dust jacket 
HB. Edition unknown, could be Book Club. Grey cover w/green lettering. 236 pages. Top edge stained green. 'A13' on last page.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asimov, Isaac Prelude to Foundation
Doubleday; NY Doubleday; NY. 1988 1988 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
HB. Red and blue cover w/blind embossing and gold lettering. DJ is price clipped. Previous owner's bookplate on IFC. 403 pages.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asimov Isaac ROBOT VISIONS
NY Roc 1990 0-451-45000-0 / 9780451450005 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/VG  Illustrated by Ralph McQuarrie 
Dust jacket is price clipped. ; Purple and black cover w/copper lettering on the spine. Illustrated. ; 8vo; 482 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asimov Isaac ROBOTS AND EMPIRE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1985 0-385-19092-1 / 9780385190923 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/G  
Dust jacket is somewhat worn with small tears around edges and tear at fold. ; Blue and black cover w/gold lettering on the spine. ; 8vo; 383 pages  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac and Laurance, Alice SPECULATIONS 17 Stories Written Especially for This Volume by Well-Known Science Fiction Authors, but Their Names Are Concealed by a Code and it's Up to You to Figure out Who Wrote What
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1982 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust Jacket slightly shelf worn at edges. ; Blue cover w/silver lettering. ; 8vo; 288 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asimov Isaac THE BIRTH OF THE UNITED STATES 1763-1816
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1973 Hardcover; Third Printing Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
Minor shelfwear at edges of dust jacket. ; Blue cover w/silver lettering and decoration on spine, blind emboss on front cover. ; 8vo; 274 pages  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Asimov, Isaac The Currents of Space
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. cp 1952 F/F  
HB. Book Club Edition (Stated on inside panel of DJ) . Green cover w/black lettering on spine. 203 pages.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Asimov, Isaac THE CURRENTS OF SPACE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1952 F/F  
Dust jacket slightly shelf worn at spine edge and corners. ; Tan cover w/black lettering on spine. Book club edition. ; Book Club Edition  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Asimov Isaac THE EGYPTIANS
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1967 Hardcover; Seventh Printing Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket  
Slight shelfwear at edges of dust jacket. ; Brown cover w/gold lettering on spine. Blind emboss on front cover. ; 8vo; 256 pages  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on Abnormalbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Abooklegacy.com
Asimov, Isaac on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Anovelplace.net
Asimov, Isaac on Ayerego.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksbyjan.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksinbulgaria.com
Asimov, Isaac on Boomersbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Butterflybookcompany.com
Asimov, Isaac on Caterwaulbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Childhoodbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Countlesspages.com
Asimov, Isaac on Curiocornerbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Edconroybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Fiction-addiction.com
Asimov, Isaac on Gibbsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Gibsonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Kayleighbug.com
Asimov, Isaac on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Lincbook.com
Asimov, Isaac on Logonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Monarchbooksusa.com
Asimov, Isaac on Nooksofbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Oddvolumebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Orphanedbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Rarebookcellar.com
Asimov, Isaac on Rebook.us
Asimov, Isaac on Sagebks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Scififantasybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Second-chance-books.com
Asimov, Isaac on Showlettwestbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Simpsonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Sweetbeagle.com
Asimov, Isaac on Taylorsbookpage.net
Asimov, Isaac on Unearthlybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Used-and-rare-books.com
Asimov, Isaac on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RSGeerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com