RS GEER, Inc.

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Grafton, Sue Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grafton, Sue "A" IS FOR ALIBI A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
NY Holt, Rinehart And Winston 1982 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket  
Small drawing of a flower on endpaper. ; Tan cover w/red lettering on spine. A Rinehart Suspense Novel. ; 8vo; 209 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grafton, Sue "B" IS FOR BURGLAR A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
NY Holt Rinehart And Winston 1985 Book Club Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F  
Gray and black coiver w/red lettering on the spine. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. ; 8vo; 186 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grafton, Sue "G" IS FOR GUMSHOE A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
NY Henry Holt And Co. 1990 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Fine dust jacket  
Previous owner's blind emboss stamp on endpaper. ; Grey and black cover w/red lettering on spine. ISBN 0-8050-0461-0.; 8vo; 259 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grafton, Sue "G" IS FOR GUMSHOE A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
NY Henry Holt And Co. 1990 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Some light creases in front panel of dust jacket and endpaper. ; Grey and black cover w/red lettering on spine. ISBN 0-8050-0461-0.; 8vo; 259 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grafton, Sue "H" is for Homicide
NY Henry Holt and Co. 1991 First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 
HB. First Edition. Black and grey cover w/green lettering on spine. 256 pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grafton, Sue "I" IS FOR INNOCENT
NY Henry Holt And Co. 1992 0-8050-1085-8 / 9780805010855 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F  
Red and purple cover w/red lettering on spine. ; 8vo  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grafton, Sue "I" is for Innocent
NY Henry Holt and Co. 1992 Fine in Fine dust jacket 
HB. First Edition. Red and black cover w/red lettering on spine. 286 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grafton, Sue "J" is for Judgment
Henry Holt; NY Henry Holt; NY. 1993 1993 F/F 
HB. First Edition. Appears unread. Blue and black cover w/copper lettering on spine. 288 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grafton, Sue "K" IS FOR KILLER
NY Henry Holt And Co. 1994 First Edition First Printing F/F 
Black cover w/red lettering on spine. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-8050-1936-7.; 8vo; 285 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grafton, Sue "L" IS FOR LAWLESS
NY Henry Holt 1995 0-8050-1937-5 / 9780805019377 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine+ in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Blue and black cover w/gold lettering on spine. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page. Personal inscription. ; 8vo; 290 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grafton, Sue "L" IS FOR LAWLESS
NY Henry Holt 1995 0-8050-1937-5 / 9780805019377 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Blue and black cover w/gold lettering on spine. Signed by the author on title page. Label on endpaper states "Borders Autographed Copy" . Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-8050-1937-5. ; 8vo; 290 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grafton, Sue "O" IS FOR OUTLAW
NY Henry Holt And Co. 1999 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F  
Green and black cover w/silver lettering on spine. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ; 8vo; 318 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Grafton, Sue 'K' is for Killer
NY Henry Holt And Co. 1994 Very Good in Fine dust jacket 
HB. First Edition. Back cover w/red lettering on spine. Spine slightly canted. 285 pages.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Grafton, Sue 'L' IS FOR LAWLESS
NY Henry Holt 1995 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine+ in Fine dust jacket  
Blue and black cover w/gold lettering on spine. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ; 8vo; 290 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Grafton, Sue M is for Malice
NY Henry Holt And Co. 1996 First Edition First Printing F/F  
HB. First Edition. Appears unread. Red and black cover w/red lettering on spine. 300 pages. ; 8vo  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grafton, Sue N is for Noose
NY Henry Holt And Co. 1998 F/F  
HB. First Edition. Burgundy and black cover w/white lettering on spine. 289 pages.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grafton, Sue on 50000books.com
Grafton, Sue on Abnormalbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Author-author.net
Grafton, Sue on Ayerego.com
Grafton, Sue on Booksinbulgaria.com
Grafton, Sue on Booksontheblvd.com
Grafton, Sue on Boomersbooks.net
Grafton, Sue on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Butterflybookcompany.com
Grafton, Sue on Caterwaulbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Curiocornerbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Edconroybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Fiction-addiction.com
Grafton, Sue on Flyingelfbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Grafton, Sue on Gibsonbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Hgbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Kayleighbug.com
Grafton, Sue on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Lincbook.com
Grafton, Sue on Logonbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Grafton, Sue on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Grafton, Sue on Mysticlink.com
Grafton, Sue on Nowandthenbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Oddvolumebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Grafton, Sue on Pagemaster-books.com
Grafton, Sue on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Grafton, Sue on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Grafton, Sue on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Rarebookcellar.com
Grafton, Sue on Ravenroostbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Second-chance-books.com
Grafton, Sue on Showlettwestbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Thecastlebookroom.com
Grafton, Sue on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Grafton, Sue on Unearthlybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Used-and-rare-books.com
Grafton, Sue on Waywardbooksonline.com
Grafton, Sue on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RSGeerBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com