RS GEER, Inc.

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY Published under the Sponsorship of the Novel Foundation and the Swedish Academy
Ny And Del Mar, CA Alexis Gregory And CRM Publishing 1971 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine with no dust jacket  
Minor shelfwear at edges of cover. ; Blue cover w/red and gold lettering and decorations. ; Noel Prize Library; 8vo; 375 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Steinbeck, John Sweet Thursday
NY The Viking Press 1954 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket is price clipped, otherwise fine. ; Beige cover w/red and blue lettering and decorations. Title page in red and black. Back panel of dust jacket has photo plus reviews, so not first state. Book is fine with no defects . ; 8vo; 273 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Steinbeck, John The Moon is Down
NY The Viking Press Very Good- with no dust jacket 
/ HB. First Edition, second state. Blue cover w/silver lettering on spine. 188 pages. Spine slightly cocked. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Steinbeck, John The Moon is Down
NY The Viking Press 1942 Good with no dust jacket 
HB. First Edition. Ex-private library w/one stamp on ffep. Second state. Blue cover w/silver lettering on spine. 188 pages. 5' x 7.5'.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Steinbeck, John THE MOON IS DOWN
NY The Viking Press 1942 First Edition; First Printing Very Good+ in Poor dust jacket 
Dust jacket is chipped and worn around edges and folds. Back panel of dust jacket is discolored. Some light foxing on endpapers and text pages. ; Blue cover w/silver lettering and spine and blind emboss on front. First state of first edition with typo (period qfter "talk" on page 112 and no printer noted on copyright page. ; 8vo; 188 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Steinbeck, John THE MOON IS DOWN
NY The Viking Press 1942 First Edition; First Printing Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket is worn around edges with some small chips especially at the spine and corners. Spine slightly canted. ; Blue cover w/silver lettering and blind embossing. First state of this edition with period after "talk" on page 112.; 8vo; 188 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Steinbeck, John THE SHORT REIGN OF PIPPIN IV A Fabrication
1957 The Viking Press 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket is rubbed and somewhat shelfworn. ; Red and yellow cover w/red lettering on spine. Top edge stained red. ; 8vo; 188 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Steinbeck, John THE WAYWARD BUS
NY The Viking Press 1947 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Cover somewhat soiled, lettering faded. ; Reddish brown cover w/gold lettering and blind emboss of bus. ; 8vo; 312 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Steinbeck, John THE WAYWARD BUS
NY The Viking Press 1947 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Spine slightly faded. Previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover. Minor wear at edges of cover. ; Reddish brown cover w/gold lettering and blind emboss of bus. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 312 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Steinbeck, John THE WINTER OF OUR DISCONTENT
NY The Viking Press 1961 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Wear at corners and spine edges of cover. ; Brown cloth cover w/red and silver lettering. States "First Published in 1961 by The Viking Press" Edition is unknown. ; 8vo; 279 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Steinbeck, John Wayward Bus, The
NY Viking Press 1947 Third Printing Very Good 
Third Printing, February, 1947.. Interior slightly foxed. ; Grtay cover w/brown lettering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Steinbeck, John Winter of Our Discontent, The
The, NY Viking Press 1961 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Grey cover w/black and blue printing on spine. 281 pages. May be Book Club Edition. Previous owner's book plate 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on 50000books.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Argosybooks.ca
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Ayerego.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Booksinbulgaria.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Booksontheblvd.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Caterwaulbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Cmgbooksandart.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Curiocornerbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Davidevesbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Edconroybooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Elliotsbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Faganbooks.net
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Fiction-addiction.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on First-folio.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Gibbsbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Gibsonbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Harpoonbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Lamarbookdepot.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Lapointesbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Niceoldbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Nooksofbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Oddvolumebooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Pistilbooks.net
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Rarebookcellar.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Sagebks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Second-chance-books.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Showlettwestbooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Sweetbeagle.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Thecastlebookroom.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Unearthlybooks.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Used-and-rare-books.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Waywardbooksonline.com
Faulkner, William; Eugene O'Neill; John Steinbeck on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RSGeerBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com