RS GEER, Inc.

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) Grey Mask
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1929 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket 
Dust Jacket. HB. First Edition. Grey cover w/blue lettering. Some fading on fold of spine. Dust Jacket is illustrated with faces, one masked. DJ has many tears and chips, with substantial piece missing from bottom of spine. The first Maude Silver novel. Back of DJ advertises four of Lippincott's Popular Mystery Novelists. Rare with original dust jacket. 320 pages. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wentworth, Patricia (Patricia Turnbull) . LADIES' BANE
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1952 Book Club Edition Hardcover G/G 
Tan cover w/red lettering. ; 8vo; 222 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wentworth, Patricia POISON IN THE PEN A Miss Silver Mystery
Phiadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1955 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Some shelf wear on edges of covers, and light stain. Bookstore label on ffep. Label removed from last free endpaper. ; Red cover w/black lettering on spine. ; 8vo; 284 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wentworth, Patricia THE ARLINGTON INHERITANCE
Phiadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1958 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Corners slightly bumped. Some shelfwear at edges of covers. ; Green cover w/black lettering on spine. Edition unknown, possibly book club. Top edge stained yellow. ; 8vo; 191 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wentworth, Patricia THE BLACK CABINET
Boston Small, Maynard & Company 1926 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing 
Cover generally worn especially at corners and edges. Two small tears in spine cloth. Hinge slightly cracked at back cover. First blak endpaper is missing. ; Fair/No Dust Jacket. Tan cover w/brown and tan lettering. Top edge stained dark brown. Very scarce early Wentworth. ; 8vo; 337 pages  
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wentworth, Patricia THE BRADING COLLECTION
Mattituck, NY Aeonian Press Inc. 1955 Limited Edition Hardcover F+/NONE  
Publisher states this edition limited to 300 copies. First published by Hodder & Staughton in 1952. Green cover w/gold lettering on spine. The seventeenth Miss Silver mystery story. As new, unread. ; 8vo; 256 pages  
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wentworth, Patricia (Mrs. G. F. Dillon) (Dora Amy Elles) (Dora Turnbull) The Devil's Wind
London Andrew Melrose 1912 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
/ HB. First Edition. Black cover w/green, blue and gold decorations and lettering. Cover bright. Corners and edges of spine bumped. Previous owner's name in small writing on ffep. Some foxing on endpapers and light stain on edges of title page. 352 pages. Wentworth's third novel. Tight and sound. Very Scarce. ; Black cover w/gray and gold lettering and decoration. ; 8vo; 352 pages 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Ahabbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Anglophilebooks.net
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Areaderscorner.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Aucott.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Author-author.net
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Bachtobooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Bookembooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Booksbythesea.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Booksinbulgaria.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Butterflybookcompany.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Centralbooksource.net
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Coasbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Davidevesbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Dustjacket.ca
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Easychairbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Fiction-addiction.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Genesbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Gibsonbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Heirloombookstore.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Jackdawbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Lincbook.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Logonbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Marshwigglebooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Monarchbooksusa.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Moodybooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Mybookstorename.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Niceoldbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Pagemaster-books.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Pforpaperback.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Postmortembooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Rarebookcellar.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Rebook.us
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Rileybooks.co.uk
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Second-chance-books.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Thebookquest.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Wentworth, Patricia (Dora Turnbull) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RSGeerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com