RS GEER, Inc. Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Ernest Hemingway listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Hemingway, Ernest  ACROSS THE RIVER AND INTO THE TREES
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1950 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing P/P
Large triangular piece missing from top edge of dust jacket, plus other chips and tears. Cover damaged where dust jacket had adhered to front. Interior is fine. ; Black cover w/gold lettering. ; 8vo; 308 pages
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Hemingway, Ernest  ACROSS THE RIVER AND INTO THE TREES
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1950 Hardcover VG/NONE
Spine lettering faded. ; Black cover w/gold lettering. Has Scribner's seal but not the "A". ; 8vo; 308 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Hemingway, Ernest  By Line: Ernest Hemingway
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1967 First Edition First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket
Top edge of pages stained dark grey. Red Cover w/black and gold lettering on spine. Hemingway reporting from 1920 to 1956. Edited by William White. 489 Pages. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ; 8vo; 489 pages
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Hemingway, Ernest  Enduring Hemingway, The. an Anthology of a Lifetime in Literature
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1974 Fine with no dust jacket
First Edition. Book Club Edition. 864 pp.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Hemingway, Ernest  For Whom the Bell Tolls
Charles Scribner's Sons Charles Scribner's Sons Very Good with no dust jacket
Excellent condition; no DJ, not a 1st edition, but same binding.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Hemingway, Ernest  ISLANDS IN THE STREAM
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1970 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
Dust jacket is price clipped and slightly chipped at edges. Small light stain on bottom of back cover. ; Green cover w/black and gold lettering. ; 8vo; 466 pages
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Hemingway, Ernest  ISLANDS IN THE STREAM
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1970 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Spine is canted. ; Green cover w/black and gold lettering. ; 8vo; 466 pages
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Hemingway, Ernest  ISLANDS IN THE STREAM
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1970 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/VG
Some shlf wear around edges of dust jacket, and about a 1/4" chip missing from the top of the dust jacket spine. ; Green cover w/black and gold lettering. ; 8vo; 466 pages
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Hemingway, Ernest  MEN WITHOUT WOMEN
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1928 Hardcover VG/NONE
Some shelfwear of covers Bookplate of previous owner on indside front cover. ; Black cover w/gold and black labels on front and spine. Later printing of original edition first published in 1927. Includes such stories as Fifty Grand, Hills Like White Elephants, The Undefeated, etc. ; 8vo; 232 pages
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Hemingway, Ernest  The Complete Short Stories of Ernest Hemingway
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1987 Fine with no dust jacket
HB. Trade paperback. The Finca Vigia Edition. 650 pages. 6' x 9'. Foreword by John, Patrick and Gregory Hemingway.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Hemingway, Ernest  THE DANGEROUS SUMMER
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1985 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
Purple cover w/gold lettering. Cover slightly faded at top edge. Illustrated. Appears unread. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 228 pages
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Hemingway, Ernest  THE OLD MAN AND THE SEA
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1952 F/NONE
Light blue cover w/silver lettering on spine. Book club edition w/Scribner' s "A" on copyright page but no Colophon. No dust jacket. ; 8vo; 140 pages
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Hemingway, Ernest  TO HAVE AND HAVE NOT
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1937 Very Good with no dust jacket
Corners slightly worn. ; Orange cover w/black lettering. Early reprint of this classic. Top edge stained brown. ; Small 8vo; 262 pages
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ernest GannErskine Caldwell >>>


Try these sites for other Ernest Hemingway Listings

Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Bowerybay.com
Atticbooks.net
Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Brittanybooks.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Anglophilebooks.net
Caterwaulbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
First-folio.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Bookwormbuffet.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Onepricebooks.net
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Midtownscholar.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions