RS GEER, Inc. Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Kaye listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Gibbons, Kaye  ON THE OCCASION OF MY LAST AFTERNOON
NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1998 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket
Tan cover w/gold lettering and decoration. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page. ; 8vo; 273 pages; Signed by Author
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Kaye, M M. , editor  THE GOLDEN CALM An English Lady's Life in Moghul Delhi
NY The Viking Press 1980 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/VG
Dust jacket is price clipped. ; Red leatherette cover w/gold lettering and decorations. 8" x 9.75". ; Color Illustrations; Large 8vo; 220 pages
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Kaye, M. M.  DEATH IN CYPRUS (DEATH WALKED IN CYPRUS)
NY St. Martin's Press 1984 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F
Black cover w/silver lettering on the spine. First US edition. Published in England in 1956 as "Death Walked in Cyprus. "; 8vo; 271 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Kaye, M. M.  DEATH IN KASHMIR
London Viking 1984 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket
Green cover w/green lettering on spine. First British edition. Appears unread. ; 8vo; 333 pages
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Kaye, M. M.  DEATH IN KASHMIR
NY St. Martin's Press 1984 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Very Good dust jacket
Dust Jacket slightly shelf worn at edges. ; Black cover w/silver lettering on spine. ; 8vo; 333 pages
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Kaye, M. M.  DEATH IN ZANZIBAR A Masterpiece of Mystery and Romance....
NY St. Martin's Press 1983 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Corners of cover slightly bumped. ; Black and grey cover w/gold lettering on spine. Publshed in Great Britain under the title 'The House of Shade. ' ; 8vo; 270 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Kaye, M. M.  THE SUN IN THE MORNING My Early Years in India and England
NY St. Martin's Press 1990 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket
Blue and green cover w/silver lettering on spine. Illustrated. No defects. Appears unread. ; 8vo; 454 pages
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Kaye-Smith, Sheila  Gipsy Waggon. the Story of a Ploughman's Progress
NY Harper & Brothers 1933 with no dust jacket
First Edition/ HB. First Edition. Black cover w/gold lettering. 352 pages. Tight and sound.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Kaye-Smith, Sheila  SHEPHERDS IN SACKCLOTH
NY Harper & Brothers 1930 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Good with no dust jacket
Cover somewhat soiled and gold rubbed. Previous owner's name written on inside front cover. Pages lightly foxed. ; Brown cover w/brown and gold lettering on front, back and spine. ; 8vo; 379 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Kathleen NorrisKen Follett >>>


Try these sites for other Kaye Listings

Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Bowerybay.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Bookmarkbooks.com
Anglophilebooks.net
Caterwaulbooks.com
Bluesholidaylibrary.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Tiberbooks.com
Junebugbookstore.com
Jcrawfordsbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Quallsbooksellers.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions