Kaye listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Gibbons, Kaye ON THE OCCASION OF MY LAST AFTERNOON NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1998 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket Tan cover w/gold lettering and decoration. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page. ; 8vo; 273 pages; Signed by Author Price: 25.00 USD
Kaye, M M. , editor THE GOLDEN CALM An English Lady's Life in Moghul Delhi NY The Viking Press 1980 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/VG Dust jacket is price clipped. ; Red leatherette cover w/gold lettering and decorations. 8" x 9.75". ; Color Illustrations; Large 8vo; 220 pages Price: 35.00 USD
Kaye, M. M. DEATH IN CYPRUS (DEATH WALKED IN CYPRUS) NY St. Martin's Press 1984 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/F Black cover w/silver lettering on the spine. First US edition. Published in England in 1956 as "Death Walked in Cyprus. "; 8vo; 271 pages Price: 15.00 USD
Kaye, M. M. DEATH IN KASHMIR London Viking 1984 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket Green cover w/green lettering on spine. First British edition. Appears unread. ; 8vo; 333 pages Price: 25.00 USD
Kaye, M. M. DEATH IN KASHMIR NY St. Martin's Press 1984 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Very Good dust jacket Dust Jacket slightly shelf worn at edges. ; Black cover w/silver lettering on spine. ; 8vo; 333 pages Price: 30.00 USD
Kaye, M. M. DEATH IN ZANZIBAR A Masterpiece of Mystery and Romance.... NY St. Martin's Press 1983 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Corners of cover slightly bumped. ; Black and grey cover w/gold lettering on spine. Publshed in Great Britain under the title 'The House of Shade. ' ; 8vo; 270 pages Price: 15.00 USD
Kaye, M. M. THE SUN IN THE MORNING My Early Years in India and England NY St. Martin's Press 1990 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket Blue and green cover w/silver lettering on spine. Illustrated. No defects. Appears unread. ; 8vo; 454 pages Price: 50.00 USD
Kaye-Smith, Sheila Gipsy Waggon. the Story of a Ploughman's Progress NY Harper & Brothers 1933 with no dust jacket First Edition/ HB. First Edition. Black cover w/gold lettering. 352 pages. Tight and sound. Price: 35.00 USD
Kaye-Smith, Sheila SHEPHERDS IN SACKCLOTH NY Harper & Brothers 1930 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Good with no dust jacket Cover somewhat soiled and gold rubbed. Previous owner's name written on inside front cover. Pages lightly foxed. ; Brown cover w/brown and gold lettering on front, back and spine. ; 8vo; 379 pages Price: 20.00 USD